12.10.2022 | The Prosecutor General's Office will be consistent in finding out fully the circumstances of the information published
The information spread by the Federal Security Service of the Russian Federation today and the publications available in various mass media was studied at the Prosecutor General's Office of the Republic of Armenia.
Taking into account that the publication contained information indicating an apparent crime, the Prosecutor General’s Office addressed them to the Investigation Department of the National Security Service of the Republic of Armenia with the instruction to solve the issue of initiating criminal proceedings.
With the application of the legal, as well as the international legal assistance tools, the Prosecutor General’s Office will be consistent in finding fully the circumstances of the published information.
Further information about the results will be provided.