26.11.2021 | The message of Artur Davtyan, the RA Prosecutor General, on the occasion of the Day of the Employee of the Prosecutor's Office of Artsakh Republic
On the occasion of the Day of the Employee of the Prosecutor's Office of the Republic of Artsakh, the Prosecutor General of the Republic of Armenia sent a message, which, in particular, reads as follows:
"Dear employees of the Prosecutor's Office of Artsakh Republic, dear colleagues,
I congratulate you on the occasion of the Day of the Prosecutor's Office of the Artsakh Republic. The hard and catastrophic war of last year has left its undeniable stamp on all of us, but especially on all spheres of Artsakh's public life, proposing new problems and new challenges. They have forced the Prosecutor's Office of Artsakh to rebuilt its activities and priorities in accordance with the collective security of the people of Artsakh, the new threats and realities of the protection of the vital rights of the people, the answers to many questions related to the causes of the war.
After the war, the Prosecutor's Office of Artsakh Republic carried out its functions of strengthening the rule of law, defending and guaranteeing the rule of law in wounded Artsakh fully understanding its own mission, the value of the experience gained.
This fact is undeniable that despite the unspeakable difficulties caused by the war, the law enforcement system, the Prosecutor's Office managed to prevent internal instability in Artsakh, keeping the situation of criminality under full control. These are factors that, together with the external security guarantees provided by the Armed Forces of the Republic of Artsakh and the Russian peacekeeping forces, are one of the most important preconditions for the people of Artsakh to start their normal life, to remain firmly attached To this end, the RA Prosecutor's Office feels more obliged to stand by the Artsakh Prosecutor's Office, to consider your difficulties, to strengthen our relations based on the rich history and traditions of already established cooperation, to assist our partners in Artsakh in the current responsible period, to improve their professional skills.
Congratulating again on the professional day, I wish all the employees of the Prosecutor's Office of Artsakh spiritual strength, endurance, deep confidence to straighten the back of Artsakh and an unwavering will to realize it.
I wish fruitful work in a peaceful state for the benefit of the Armenians of Artsakh and the realization of national goals. "