12.06.2019 | Five people have been detained on the occasion of hooliganism near the club “La Scala “
On June 10, 2019, at around 00:20, the RA police officers have brought five people to the Central Division of the RA Police.
It has been found out that on the indicated day, the people brought to the police, at "La Scala" club have struck each other for a long time with chairs and stones, and at the same time broke a nearby billboard, and cursed, and thereby violated public order.
In connection with the above, the prosecutor of Kentron and Nork-Marash administrative districts of Yerevan city has instructed the body conducting the investigation to initiate immediately a criminal case under Part 4 of Article 258 of the RA Criminal Code.
With a view to conduct the preliminary investigation of the case on 12.06.2019 the criminal case has been sent to the Investigative Division of Kentron and Nork-Marash administrative districts of the IDYC of the RA Investigative Committee.