04.06.2019 | Criminal cases have been initiated on the facts of short measure in several petrol stations in Yerevan
Based on the order of the market surveillance inspector during this period, with the participation of the representative of the CJSC National institute of metrology,  the measurements have been carried out at filling stations operating at different addresses in Yerevan using a measuring beaker with a capacity of 10 liters.
Studies conducted by the  Prosecutor’s Office  of Yerevan city have been  sent to the prosecutor’s offices of relevant administrative districts of Yerevan on the instructions of which on their basis, materials have been prepared in the relevant territorial subdivisions of the bodies of inquiry and preliminary investigation.
As a result, in the Erebuni Division of the Yerevan Police Department of the RA Police, as well as in the investigation department of Avan and Nor Nork Administrative Districts of the IDYC of the RA IC three criminal cases have been  initiated under p. 1 art. 212 of the RA Criminal Code.
The preliminary investigation of two criminal cases is carried out in the investigation department of Erebuni and Nubarashen of the RA IC, and one in the investigation department of Avan and Nor Nork administrative districts.