23.11.2018 | With a representative of the OSCE / ODIHR Observation Mission issues related to the fight against possible electoral frauds during the upcoming early elections in the National Assembly have been discussed
On November 23, a representative of the OSCE / ODIHR Election Observation Mission Enira Bronitskaya at the RA Prosecutor General's Office has met with representatives of the working group dealing with possible electoral violations in the early elections of the National Assembly- with the Prosecutor of RA Ararat region Sevak Hovhannisyan and Deputy Head of the Department  of Supervision over Legality of Pre-trial Criminal Proceedings of the RA General Prosecutor's Office Shushanik Israelyan.
Sevak Hovhannisyan has assured that law enforcement agencies are determined to take all necessary measures to ensure a smooth election campaign process, as well as the voting process and the counting of votes, to prevent possible electoral offenses.
At the end of the meeting, the parties have agreed to cooperate in the exchange of information on electoral offenses during the elections.