19.10.2018 | In the General Prosecutor's Office of the RA were discussed new cooperation programs with the representatives of the World Bank and the European Commission
On October 19, RA Deputy Prosecutor General David Melkonyan received the World Bank and the European Commission delegation.
In the course of the meeting the sides touched upon the expansion of cooperation with the RA Prosecutor's Office in the framework of the reforms aimed at the modernization of the judicial system of Armenia and implementation of joint programs.
Deputy Prosecutor General David Melkonyan attached importance to the implementation of such a program from the point of view of finding objective solutions as a result of comprehensive analysis and analysis of the problems in the justice system and in the formulation of impartial notions about prosecutorial activities of criminal prosecutors.