19.09.2018 | The RA Prosecutor General Artur Davtyan will participate in the meeting of the Coordinating Council of Prosecutors General of the Commonwealth of Independent States in Dushanbe
Delegation headed by the RA Prosecutor General Artur Davtyan has gone to Tajikistan on a two-day working visit to participate in the 28th meeting of the Coordination Council of the Prosecutors General of the CIS member states, which will be held on September 20 in Dushanbe.
It is envisaged to make the process and the effectiveness of joint programs implemented in such areas as terrorism and other forms of extremism, illicit trafficking in narcotic drugs and psychotropic substances, human trafficking, illegal migration, cybercrime and the fight against corruption the subject of comprehensive discussion, existing problems and prospects for the adoption of new joint measures to counter them.
The RA Prosecutor General will deliver a speech.
Bilateral meetings are planned with the heads of delegations of other countries.