15.08.2018 | The cases of receiving bribes in especially large amounts for military discharge have been revealed. Detained three persons.
By the criminal case, initiated on 30.07.2018. in the RA Police Division of Nor-Nork under  Art. 311, part 4, point 2 and Art. 312  part 3 point 1 of the RA Criminal Code and under the procedural lead of the prosecutor's office of administrative districts of Avan and Nor Nork in the  result of large-scale operative-search measures and investigative actions carried out by the bodies of preliminary investigation and inquiry, it has been established that the former employee of the National Security Service of the RA A.A. has assisted in the commission of an unlawful act. With the aim of illegal military discharge A.K. (born in 1999) has received a bribe of $ 15,000 from the latter’s father Sh. K., in the result of which, he escaped the conscription of 2017-2018.
A. A. has been detained  on the suspicion of committing a crime, envisaged by Art. 38-311, part 4, point 2 of the RA Criminal Code. On suspicion of committing crimes, envisaged by Art. 38-327 part 2 point 2 and Art. 312 part 3 point 1 of the RA Criminal Code Sh. K. has also been detained.
It has been instructed to clarify all the details of the case, as well as the circumstances of other criminal acts committed by the former NSS officer A.A.