26.06.2018 | Director of LLC "Flash Motors" was brought to the Police Division under the suspicion of implementing violence, in committing arrogation with the threat of violence
On February 2, 2018 on the basis of a message received from the Central Department of Police, a criminal case was initiated on the grounds of the RA Criminal Code Article 322 part 2, in committing arrogation with the threat of violence by the director of the company "Flash Motors". The case was sent to the investigative department of the Kentron and Nork-Marash administrative districts of the RA Investigation Committee for the preliminary investigation.
Taking into account that during the preliminary investigation of the criminal case, a number of evidence was obtained concerning the implementation of violence by the director of the company "Flash Motors", and there are sufficient grounds for applying a preventive measure against him. The prosecutor of the Department of Supervision over Legality of Pre-trial Criminal Proceedings ordered to select immediately a preventive measure against the person and questioned him as a suspect.
On June 26, the director of the company was brought to the police department. According to the decision of the body conducting the preliminary investigation, under the suspicion of committing a crime under the RA Criminal Code Article 322 part 2 as a preventive measure, a written undertaking not to leave the country was elected in his regard.
The preliminary investigation is in process.