14.04.2018 | The RA Police has been instructed to prepare materials on the facts of the actions carried out by a group of protesters, headed by RA NA Deputy N. Pashinyan in the buildings of Yerevan State University and Public Radio
According to reports, received on April 13, 2018 a group of protesters, headed by the RA NA Deputy N. Pashinyan have damaged the entrance doors of the Yerevan State University and tried to break into the office of the rector of the university. Two employees of the security service of the university have received injuries.
And according to reports received on April 14, 2018. N. Pashinyan with participants of the protest has broken into the building of Public Radio of Armenia CJSC. Protesters have penetrated into one of the rooms of the company, breaking the locked door.
The Prosecutor General's Office has instructed the RA Police to prepare materials on the above-mentioned two incidents in the manner presecribed by Art. 180-181 of the RA CCP with a view to verify the existence of the grounds for initiating a criminal case.