06.02.2018 | РА General Prosecutor's Office has initiated a criminal case regarding the threats against the editor of «» information site
On February 1, 2018, articles published on various information sites about threats to the employee of the website have been sent from the RA Prosecutor General's Office to the General Department for Combating Organized Crime of the RA Police.
By the prepared materials of the Main Department for Combating Organized Crime of the RA Police, data have been received that on January 28, 2018 the  user, who introduced himself as "Hayk Berman Ohanyan" when he saw the caricature "Boshi Tsahikner" referring to the news site "" on Facebook website, threatened the the chief editor of the mentioned site Marianna Grigoryan  to kill regarding the above mentioned caricature.
Taking into account the fact that these data are subject to a full, objective and comprehensive investigation, on February 6, 2018, the RA Prosecutor General's Office has initiated a  criminal case on the feautures of p. 1 Art. 137 of the RA Criminal Code and has sent it to the RA Investigative Committee for conducting  preliminary investigation.