27.01.2017 | The doctor was arrested by the instruction of the prosecutor
On the basis of being suspected in immediate commitment of crime based on actual data acquired during the preliminary investigation by the criminal case instituted on the fact of attempted rape of a young girl in a medical institution, A. K., the doctor of the I.C.U. of CJSC Kapan Medical Center  was arrested by the instruction of the  prosecutor .
Reminder. On January 25, 2017 a criminal case was initiated in the RA  IC under the features of Article 34-138 Part 2 Point 8 of the  RA Criminal Code  on the fact of attempted rape of a young girl, who turned to mentioned medical centre by the doctor of the CJSC medical centre “Kapan”.
Note: The suspect or the accused of the alleged offence is deemed innocent unless his or her innocence is proved by virtue of the effective court verdict in the manner prescribed by the Criminal Procedure Code of the Republic of Armenia