24.01.2017 | New appointments in the Prosecutor's Office
The ceremony of awarding diplomas to graduates of the Academy of Justice took place today in the RA Prosecutor General's Office, along with which the graduates received orders of appointment on the position of prosecutor in the subdivisions of RA Prosecutor's Office.
Congratulating the newly appointed prosecutors RA Prosecutor General Artur Davtyan underlined the importance of the work of a prosecutor, mentioning that he expects active and initiative actions from the young employees for the benefit of raising the efficiency of the Prosecutor’s Office work, in the enforcement of the leagality and protection of human rights. RA Prosecutor General particularly stressed the importance of work in subdivisions of the RA Military Prosecutor's Office, mentioning that it requires a more responsible and considerate approach.
Rector of the RA Academy of Justice Sergey Arakelyan also congratulated the newly appointed prosecutors, expressing confidence that the acquired knowledge and skills will be used to strengthen the rule of law.