22.12.2016 | Prosecutor has confirmed the bill of indictment of the case concerning the murder of a linguist Parandzem Meytikhanyan's husband. The criminal case has been sent to the court
Prosecutor of the Department for Investigation of Especially Important Cases of the RA Prosecutor General’s Office has confirmed the bill of indictment against the accused A. Ch. A. N. Kh. K. A. Z. Y. H. on the occasion of hooliganism committed by a group of people, illegally willfully depriving Yeghishe Khachatryan of his life, committed from hooligan prompting, accompanied with the infliction of moderate bodily harm to Emma Abrahamyan, eyewitness of the case and elderly mother of Yeghishe Khachatryan.
For consideration of the case on the merits, the criminal case with the bill of indictment has been sent to the court of general jurisdiction of administrative districts of Erebuni and Nubarashen.