24.11.2016 | A Criminal Proceeding was Instituted on the Fact of Intentional Gross Violation of Public Order
According to the materials prepared by the Erebuni Division of Yerevan City Department of the RA Police on the basis of report, received from “Nubarashen” Penitentiary Institution of the RA Ministry of Justice, data was obtained that on 21.11.2016 near 5 pm a group of unidentified people on approximately 20 vehicles, while intentionally grossly violating the public order and clearly showing lack of respect towards society, ignoring   the lawful request of the chief specialist of the duty desk serving at the penitentiary institution parked their vehicles in front of the entrance of the security fence of the penitentiary institution and limited the access to the territory of the penitentiary institution, thus disrupting the ordinary course of work of “Nubarashen” Penitentiary Institution for almost two hours.
A criminal proceeding was instituted according to Article 258 part 1 of the RA Criminal Code by a prosecutor of the Prosecutor's Office of Erebuni and Nubarashen Administrative Districts, which is sent to the Investigative Division of Erebuni and Nubarashen administrative districts of Yerevan of the RA Investigative Committee for conducting the preliminary investigation.