10.11.2016 | Criminal proceeding has been instituted on the fact of abuse of official authority by the officers of the Compulsory Enforcement Service of Judicial Acts of the RA Ministry of Justice
It was found out by the inspection, conducted by the RA Prosecutor’s Office, that in the process of registration of real estate, offences were committed by the staff  of the “Armavir” territorial subdivision of the State Committee of Real Estate Cadastre adjunct to the RA Government.
The relevant documents and additional data obtained during the inquiry were sent to the Prosecutor's Office of Armavir Region by the prosecutor, resulting in instituting a criminal proceeding under the Article 325 Part 1 of the RA Criminal Code in the Investigative Division of Vagharshapat of the Regional Investigative Department of Armavir of the RA Investigative Committee.
Sufficient evidence of the crime, committed by the officials performing state special service - compulsory enforcement officers of the Kentron and Nork-Marash Division of the Compulsory Enforcement Service of Judicial Acts of the RA Ministry of Justice, has been revealed by the preliminary investigation of the above-mentioned criminal case, hence a new criminal proceeding has been instituted under the Article 308 Part 1 of the RA Criminal Code on the fact of abusing of official authority by the latter - removing the arrest from the property subject to arrest in the manner prescribed by law without sufficient grounds and without complying with the requirements of the RA law on Judicial Acts Compulsory Enforcement Service.
On 08 September, 2016 according to the Article 190 Part 6 of the RA Criminal Procedure Code the criminal case was sent to the RA Special Investigative Service by the RA Prosecutor General’s Office to conduct a preliminary investigation.