07.06.2019 | The former head of the community of Shamlukh has been charged
According to the data revealed by the RA Police , in 2007 the former head of the Shamlukh community has  hired his friend in the village administration as a driver, and in 2012 - his brother as a water line controller.
However, the last until October 2017 did not go to work and did not fulfill their labor obligations, but at the same time they have been paid salaries. As a result, about 8.7 million drams have been  written out to the driver's friend of the former head of Shamlukh, and 6.5 million drams to the brother-supervisor, which have been  actually stolen from the community budget. On February 18, 2019 in the Tumanyan divission  of the regional department of Lori of the RA Police, a criminal case has been  initiated on this fact under p. 1 p.3 of art. 179 (2 episodes) and p.  1 art. 314 (2 episodes) of the RA Criminal Code. On May 30, 2019, the investigator carrying out the proceedings,  has decided to elect the written undertaking not to leave the place as a measure of restraint to the former head of the Shamlukh community.
During the  interrogation L. B. has made  a full confession. On June 6, 2019, the investigator  carrying out the proceedings, decided to bring him as an accused. During the criminal proceedings  L. B.  has returned 14 million drams to the community budget.