09.11.2016 | RA Prosecutor General's Office has requested from the RA Control Chamber to send hereinafter the reports and minutes, drawn up during the control concerning the offences of criminal nature
In connection with the publications in the mass media, the circumstances of the violations, mentioned in the current report of control, conducted by the RA Control Chamber in 2016, over the programs of the RA Ministry of Education and Science – “Reforms in Evaluation System of Higher Professional Education” “Content and Methodological Provision and Trainings of the Teachers of the Secondary Schools of the Republic”, “Reform of Primary and Secondary Level of Vocational Education and Training”, are being studied in the Department of State Interests Protection of the RA Prosecutor General’s Office.
Within the framework of the study, letters have been sent to the RA Control Chamber and to the RA Ministry of Education and Science, information and relevant documents have been requested.
At the same time, in the manner prescribed by the Article 6 Point 4 of the RA law on the RA Control Chamber the reports, drawn up during the control concerning the offences of criminal nature, were requested from the chairman of the RA Control Chamber by the letter of the RA Prosecutor General and it was also requested, henceforward, to send the current reports and minutes to the RA Prosecutor General's Office.